Candidates for County Council Elections - 2013 - Nottinghamshire - Facebook

Nottinghamshire Liberal Democrats - Manifesto for County Council Elections 2013

Division

Candidate

Click on the candidates name for contact details, biography and election promise

Result

Ashfield

Hucknall

Ken Cotham

Labour

Hucknall

Harry Selby Toseland

Labour

Hucknall

Jan Smith

Labour

Kirkby in Ashfield North

Rebecca Mullaney

Labour Hold

Kirkby in Ashfield South

Rachel Madden

Rachel Madden

Liberal Democrat Hold

Selston

Selston Area Independents Hold

Sutton in Ashfield Central

Michelle Gent

Labour Gain

Sutton in Ashfield East

Helen Smith

Labour Hold

Sutton in Ashfield North

Jason Zadrozny

Liberal Democrat Hold

Sutton in Ashfield West

Tom Hollis

Liberal Democrat Hold

Bassetlaw

Blyth and Hawworth

Peter Thompson

Labour Hold

Misterton

Ilana Duveen

Ilana Duveen

Conservative Hold

Retford East

Mark Hunter

Labour Gain

Retford West

Jenny Coggles

Jennie Coggles

Labour Gain

Rufford

Labour Hold

Tuxford

Conservative Hold

Worksop East

Carole Thompson

Labour Hold

Worksop North

Helen Cooper

Labour Hold

Worksop North East and Carlton

Labour Hold

Worksop West

Leon Duveen

Leon Duveen

Labour Hold

Broxtowe

Beauvale

Josie Forrest

Conservative Hold

Beeston North

Steve Carr

Steve Carr

Liberal Democrats Hold

Beeston South and Attenborough

Brian Taylor

Brian Taylor

Labour Gain

Bramcote and Stapleford

Jacky Williams

Jacky Williams

Liberal Democrats Hold

Bramcote and Stapleford

Stan Heptinstall

Stan Hepintall

Liberal Democrats Hold

Chilwell and Toton

David Watts

David Watts

Conservative

Chilwell and Toton

Barbara Carr

Barbara Carr

Conservative

Eastwood

Keith Longdon

Liberal Democrat Hold

Kimberly and Trowell

Ken Rigby

Ken Rigby

Liberal Democrat Hold

Nuthall

Conservative Hold

Gedling

Arnold North

Margaret Swift

Labour

Arnold North

Martin David Smalley

Labour

Arnold South

Roger Patterson

Rog Patterson

Labour

Arnold South

Andrew Swift

Labour

Calverton

John Flynn

John Flynn

Conservative Hold

Carlton East

Andrew Ellwood

Andrew Ellwood

Labour

Carlton East

Anne Wright

Anne Wright

Labour

Carlton West

Paul Hughes

Paul Hughes

Labour

Carlton West

Jason Stansfield

Jason Stansfield

Labour

Newstead

Paul Buxton

Conservative Hold

Mansfield

Mansfield East

Labour

Mansfield East

Labour

Mansfield North

Anna Marie Ellis

Labour

Mansfield North

Nick Spencer

Labour

Mansfield South

Mansfield Independent Forum

Mansfield South

Mansfield Independent Forum

Mansfield West

Labour

Mansfield West

Labour

Warsop

Labour Hold

Newark

Balderton

Neil Allen

Conservative Hold

Blidworth

Labour Gain

Collingham

Marylyn Rayner

Independent Gain

Farndon and Muskham

Jim Gould

Conservative Hold

Farnsfield and Lowdham

Will Davison

William Davison

Conservative Hold

Newark East

Ed Lowe

Ed Lowe

Conservative Hold

Newark West

Chris Adams

Conservative Hold

Ollerton

Labour Hold

Southwell & Cauton

Peter Harris

Peter Harris

Conservative Hold

Rushcliffe

Bingham

George Davidson

Conservative Hold

Cotgrave

Sue Hull

Conservative Hold

Keyworth

Debbie Boote

Conservative Hold

Radcliffe on Trent

Barbara Venes

Conservative Hold

Ruddington

Peter Mcgowan

Conservative Hold

Soar Valley

Linda Abbey

Conservative Hold

West Bridgeford Central & South

Juliette Khan

Labour

West Bridgeford Central & South

Keith Jamison

Keith Jamieson

Labour

West Bridgeford West

Rod Jones

Conservative Hold